CEE LO - Forget You



(SONG PREVIEW)

(Chorus)
I see you driving 'round town
With the girl i love and i'm like,
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough i'm like,
Forget you!
And forget her too!
I said, if i was richer, i'd still be with ya
Ha, now ain't that some shit? (ain't that some shit?)
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
Yeah i'm sorry, i can't afford a ferrari,
But that don't mean i can't get you there.
I guess he's an xbox and i'm more atari,
But the way you play your game ain't fair.
I pity the fool 
that falls in love with you
(oh shit she's a gold digger)
Well(just thought you should know nigga)
OooooohI've got some news for you
Yeah go run and tell your little boyfriend 

(Chorus)
I see you driving 'round town
With the girl i love and i'm like,
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough i'm like,
Forget you!
And forget her too!
I said, if i was richer, i'd still be with ya
Ha, now ain't that some shit? (ain't that some shit?)
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
Now i know, that i had to borrow,
Beg and steal and lie and cheat.
Trying to keep ya, trying to please ya.
'Cause being in love with you ass ain't cheap.
I pity the fool 
that falls in love with you
(oh shit she's a gold digger)
Well
(just thought you should know nigga)
OooooohI've got some news for you
Yeah go run and tell your little boyfriend 

(Chorus)
I see you driving 'round town
With the girl i love and i'm like,
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough i'm like,
Forget you!
And forget her too!
I said, if i was richer, i'd still be with ya
Ha, now ain't that some shit? (ain't that some shit?)
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
Now baby, baby, baby,
why d'you wanna wanna hurt me so bad?
(so bad, so bad, so bad)
I tried to tell my mamma but she told me
"this is one for your dad"(your dad, your dad, your dad)
Uh! Whhhy? Uh! Whhhy? Uh!Whhhy lady?
Oh! I love you oh!I still love you. Oooh! 

(Chorus)
I see you driving 'round town
With the girl i love and i'm like,
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough i'm like,
Forget you!
And forget her too!
I said, if i was richer, i'd still be with ya
Ha, now ain't that some shit? (ain't that some shit?)
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Forget you!
Oo, oo, ooo

Loading...
TigerLong. Powered by Blogger.

VISIT ME


Blog Directory & Search engine

CHATBOX